Final count has concluded.

The following are voting results from final count.

At the conclusion of final count the election results were as follows:

BC NDP57
BC Liberal Party28
BC Green Party2

As of November 17, 2020 3:26 p.m.
Electoral District Candidate's Ballot Name Affiliation Total Valid Votes % of Popular Vote
Abbotsford-Mission
  Aeriol Alderking Christian Heritage Party of B.C. 595 2.36%
  Pam Alexis BC NDP 10,364 41.07%
Stephen Fowler BC Green Party 2,667 10.57%
Simon Gibson BC Liberal Party 9,620 38.12%
Trevor Hamilton Conservative 1,989 7.88%
Final voting results - Complete 25,235 100%
 
Abbotsford South
  Bruce Banman BC Liberal Party 9,730 44.69%
  Aird Flavelle BC Green Party 2,617 12.02%
Inder Johal BC NDP 7,706 35.39%
Laura-Lynn Thompson Christian Heritage Party of B.C. 1,720 7.90%
Final voting results - Complete 21,773 100%
 
Abbotsford West
  Michael de Jong BC Liberal Party 8,880 45.51%
  Kevin Eastwood BC Green Party 1,671 8.56%
Sukhi Gill B.C. Vision 75 0.38%
Michael Henshall Conservative 1,766 9.05%
Preet Rai BC NDP 7,119 36.49%
Final voting results - Complete 19,511 100%
 
Boundary-Similkameen
  Arlyn Greig Wexit BC 474 2.25%
  Roly Russell BC NDP 10,500 49.85%
Darryl Seres Conservative 2,354 11.18%
Petra Veintimilla BC Liberal Party 7,735 36.72%
Final voting results - Complete 21,063 100%
 
Burnaby-Deer Lake
  Glynnis Hoi Sum Chan BC Liberal Party 5,163 31.81%
  Mehreen Chaudry BC Green Party 1,878 11.57%
Anne Kang BC NDP 9,190 56.62%
Final voting results - Complete 16,231 100%
 
Burnaby-Edmonds
  Tripat Atwal BC Liberal Party 4,754 26.65%
  Raj Chouhan BC NDP 11,063 62.01%
Iqbal Parekh BC Green Party 2,023 11.34%
Final voting results - Complete 17,840 100%
 
Burnaby-Lougheed
  Katrina Chen BC NDP 12,574 60.25%
  Tariq Malik BC Liberal Party 5,386 25.81%
Dominique Paynter Libertarian 281 1.35%
Andrew Williamson BC Green Party 2,628 12.59%
Final voting results - Complete 20,869 100%
 
Burnaby North
  Raymond Dong BC Liberal Party 6,846 30.69%
  Janet Routledge BC NDP 12,894 57.80%
Norine Shim BC Green Party 2,568 11.51%
Final voting results - Complete 22,308 100%
 
Cariboo-Chilcotin
  Scott Andrews BC NDP 4,180 32.46%
  James Buckley Libertarian 263 2.04%
Lorne Doerkson BC Liberal Party 6,600 51.25%
David Laing BC Green Party 1,379 10.71%
Katya Potekhina Independent 457 3.55%
Final voting results - Complete 12,879 100%
 
Cariboo North
  Scott Elliott BC NDP 3,809 34.36%
  Douglas Gook BC Green Party 707 6.38%
Coralee Oakes BC Liberal Party 5,367 48.42%
Kyle Townsend Conservative 1,201 10.84%
Final voting results - Complete 11,084 100%
 
Chilliwack
  Josue Anderson Independent 257 1.45%
  Andrew Coombes Libertarian 177 1.00%
Tim Cooper BC Green Party 1,888 10.68%
Dan Coulter BC NDP 7,349 41.56%
Diane Janzen Conservative 2,910 16.46%
John Martin BC Liberal Party 5,102 28.85%
Final voting results - Complete 17,683 100%
 
Chilliwack-Kent
  Eli Gagné Libertarian 278 1.22%
  Jeff Hammersmark BC Green Party 1,822 8.03%
Jason Lum Independent 5,370 23.65%
Kelli Paddon BC NDP 8,268 36.42%
Laurie Throness BC Liberal Party 6,964 30.68%
Final voting results - Complete 22,702 100%
 
Columbia River-Revelstoke
  Samson Boyer BC Green Party 1,904 13.00%
  Nicole Cherlet BC NDP 5,708 38.97%
Doug Clovechok BC Liberal Party 7,034 48.03%
Final voting results - Complete 14,646 100%
 
Coquitlam-Burke Mountain
  Adam Bremner-Akins BC Green Party 2,033 8.85%
  Fin Donnelly BC NDP 12,627 54.94%
Joan Isaacs BC Liberal Party 8,324 36.22%
Final voting results - Complete 22,984 100%
 
Coquitlam-Maillardville
  Will Davis BC Liberal Party 5,882 28.60%
  Selina Robinson BC NDP 12,278 59.70%
Nicola Spurling BC Green Party 2,405 11.69%
Final voting results - Complete 20,565 100%
 
Courtenay-Comox
  Gillian Anderson BC Green Party 5,681 19.59%
  Brennan Day BC Liberal Party 8,655 29.85%
Ronna-Rae Leonard BC NDP 14,663 50.56%
Final voting results - Complete 28,999 100%
 
Cowichan Valley
  Rob Douglas BC NDP 11,875 40.20%
  Sonia Furstenau BC Green Party 13,059 44.21%
Tanya Kaul BC Liberal Party 4,606 15.59%
Final voting results - Complete 29,540 100%
 
Delta North
  Ravi Kahlon BC NDP 12,215 56.78%
  Neema Manral BC Green Party 2,120 9.85%
Jet Sunner BC Liberal Party 7,179 33.37%
Final voting results - Complete 21,514 100%
 
Delta South
  Ian Paton BC Liberal Party 12,828 51.70%
  Bruce Reid BC NDP 8,404 33.87%
Peter van der Velden BC Green Party 3,581 14.43%
Final voting results - Complete 24,813 100%
 
Esquimalt-Metchosin
  Mitzi Dean BC NDP 15,070 59.32%
  Andy MacKinnon BC Green Party 6,140 24.17%
Desta McPherson Independent 254 1.00%
RJ Senko BC Liberal Party 3,940 15.51%
Final voting results - Complete 25,404 100%
 
Fraser-Nicola
  Dennis Adamson Independent 438 3.20%
  Mike Bhangu Independent 343 2.51%
Aaron Sumexheltza BC NDP 5,414 39.58%
Jackie Tegart BC Liberal Party 5,696 41.64%
Jonah Timms BC Green Party 1,788 13.07%
Final voting results - Complete 13,679 100%
 
Kamloops-North Thompson
  Dennis Giesbrecht Conservative 1,928 8.46%
  Sadie Hunter BC NDP 9,145 40.13%
Thomas Martin BC Green Party 2,224 9.76%
Peter Milobar BC Liberal Party 9,341 40.99%
Brandon Russell Independent 149 0.65%
Final voting results - Complete 22,787 100%
 
Kamloops-South Thompson
  Dan Hines BC Green Party 4,276 16.26%
  Todd Graham Stone BC Liberal Party 13,453 51.14%
Anna Thomas BC NDP 8,575 32.60%
Final voting results - Complete 26,304 100%
 
Kelowna-Lake Country
  Kyle Geronazzo Libertarian 515 1.96%
  John Janmaat BC Green Party 3,833 14.55%
Justin Kulik BC NDP 7,121 27.04%
Norm Letnick BC Liberal Party 14,679 55.73%
Silverado Brooks Socrates Independent 190 0.72%
Final voting results - Complete 26,338 100%
 
Kelowna-Mission
  Renee Merrifield BC Liberal Party 13,483 50.76%
  Amanda Poon BC Green Party 4,476 16.85%
Krystal Smith BC NDP 8,605 32.39%
Final voting results - Complete 26,564 100%
 
Kelowna West
  Matt Badura Libertarian 474 1.82%
  Spring Hawes BC NDP 8,854 34.00%
Magee Mitchell Independent 446 1.71%
Ben Stewart BC Liberal Party 12,991 49.89%
Peter A. Truch BC Green Party 3,274 12.57%
Final voting results - Complete 26,039 100%
 
Kootenay East
  Tom Shypitka BC Liberal Party 9,897 57.90%
  Wayne Stetski BC NDP 5,499 32.17%
Kerri Wall BC Green Party 1,697 9.93%
Final voting results - Complete 17,093 100%
 
Kootenay West
  Glen Byle Conservative 1,447 8.18%
  Katrine Conroy BC NDP 10,822 61.15%
Andrew Duncan BC Green Party 3,040 17.18%
Corbin Kelley BC Liberal Party 1,975 11.16%
Fletcher Quince Independent 189 1.07%
Ed Varney Independent 224 1.27%
Final voting results - Complete 17,697 100%
 
Langford-Juan de Fuca
  Gord Baird BC Green Party 4,437 16.67%
  Kelly Darwin BC Liberal Party 3,980 14.95%
John Horgan BC NDP 18,073 67.89%
Tyson Riel Strandlund Communist Party of BC 130 0.49%
Final voting results - Complete 26,620 100%
 
Langley
  Shelly Jan Conservative 1,936 8.24%
  Bill Masse BC Green Party 2,469 10.50%
Andrew Mercier BC NDP 11,089 47.17%
Mary Polak BC Liberal Party 8,014 34.09%
Final voting results - Complete 23,508 100%
 
Langley East
  Megan Dykeman BC NDP 13,169 42.56%
  Alex Joehl Libertarian 231 0.75%
Margaret Kunst BC Liberal Party 10,385 33.56%
Tara Reeve Independent 195 0.63%
Ryan Warawa Conservative 3,428 11.08%
Cheryl Wiens BC Green Party 3,533 11.42%
Final voting results - Complete 30,941 100%
 
Maple Ridge-Mission
  Bob D'Eith BC NDP 14,721 55.15%
  Chelsa Meadus BC Liberal Party 9,009 33.75%
Matt Trenholm BC Green Party 2,962 11.10%
Final voting results - Complete 26,692 100%
 
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows
  Cheryl Ashlie BC Liberal Party 9,163 36.59%
  Lisa Beare BC NDP 15,877 63.41%
Final voting results - Complete 25,040 100%
 
Mid Island-Pacific Rim
  Robert Alexander Clarke Libertarian 370 1.51%
  Graham Hughes Independent 610 2.48%
Evan Jolicoeur BC Green Party 4,991 20.32%
Josie Osborne BC NDP 14,298 58.22%
Helen Poon BC Liberal Party 4,291 17.47%
Final voting results - Complete 24,560 100%
 
Nanaimo
  Kathleen Jones BC Liberal Party 5,903 22.42%
  Sheila Malcolmson BC NDP 14,344 54.49%
Lia Marie Constance Versaevel BC Green Party 6,078 23.09%
Final voting results - Complete 26,325 100%
 
Nanaimo-North Cowichan
  Chris Istace BC Green Party 7,700 29.80%
  Duck (don) Paterson BC Liberal Party 5,354 20.72%
Doug Routley BC NDP 12,787 49.48%
Final voting results - Complete 25,841 100%
 
Nechako Lakes
  Margo Maley Independent 368 4.17%
  Jon Rempel Libertarian 403 4.57%
John Rustad BC Liberal Party 4,611 52.24%
Anne Marie Sam BC NDP 3,031 34.34%
Dan Stuart Christian Heritage Party of B.C. 413 4.68%
Final voting results - Complete 8,826 100%
 
Nelson-Creston
  Brittny Anderson BC NDP 7,296 41.78%
  Nicole Charlwood BC Green Party 5,611 32.13%
Tanya Finley BC Liberal Party 4,171 23.89%
Terry Tiessen Libertarian 384 2.20%
Final voting results - Complete 17,462 100%
 
New Westminster
  Lorraine Brett BC Liberal Party 4,291 16.26%
  Benny Ogden Conservative 912 3.46%
Cyrus Sy BC Green Party 5,020 19.02%
Jennifer Whiteside BC NDP 15,903 60.25%
Donald Wilson Libertarian 269 1.02%
Final voting results - Complete 26,395 100%
 
North Coast
  Jody Craven Libertarian 267 4.28%
  Roy S Jones Jr BC Liberal Party 1,429 22.90%
Jennifer Rice BC NDP 4,544 72.82%
Final voting results - Complete 6,240 100%
 
North Island
  Michele Babchuk BC NDP 12,467 50.75%
  Norm Facey BC Liberal Party 5,904 24.04%
Alexandra Morton BC Green Party 4,731 19.26%
John Twigg Conservative 1,462 5.95%
Final voting results - Complete 24,564 100%
 
North Vancouver-Lonsdale
  Lyn Anglin BC Liberal Party 7,274 27.43%
  Christopher Hakes BC Green Party 3,369 12.70%
Bowinn Ma BC NDP 15,878 59.87%
Final voting results - Complete 26,521 100%
 
North Vancouver-Seymour
  Susie Chant BC NDP 12,891 46.84%
  Harrison Johnston BC Green Party 4,514 16.40%
Jane Thornthwaite BC Liberal Party 9,827 35.70%
Clayton Welwood Libertarian 291 1.06%
Final voting results - Complete 27,523 100%
 
Oak Bay-Gordon Head
  Florian Castle Communist Party of BC 142 0.49%
  Nicole Duncan BC Green Party 7,362 25.52%
Roxanne Helme BC Liberal Party 6,597 22.87%
Murray Rankin BC NDP 14,748 51.12%
Final voting results - Complete 28,849 100%
 
Parksville-Qualicum
  Rob Lyon BC Green Party 5,227 16.62%
  Don Purdey Conservative 1,404 4.46%
John St John Independent 454 1.44%
Michelle Stilwell BC Liberal Party 11,155 35.47%
Adam Walker BC NDP 13,207 42.00%
Final voting results - Complete 31,447 100%
 
Peace River North
  Trevor Bolin Conservative 4,150 34.30%
  Dan Davies BC Liberal Party 6,746 55.76%
Danielle Monroe BC NDP 1,202 9.94%
Final voting results - Complete 12,098 100%
 
Peace River South
  Mike Bernier BC Liberal Party 3,862 51.19%
  Kathleen Connolly Conservative 2,303 30.53%
Cory Grizz Longley BC NDP 1,180 15.64%
Dorothy Sharon Smith Wexit BC 199 2.64%
Final voting results - Complete 7,544 100%
 
Penticton
  Dan Ashton BC Liberal Party 13,217 48.19%
  Toni Boot BC NDP 10,343 37.71%
Keith MacIntyre Libertarian 717 2.61%
Ted Shumaker BC Green Party 3,152 11.49%
Final voting results - Complete 27,429 100%
 
Port Coquitlam
  Lewis Clarke Dahlby Libertarian 563 2.35%
  Mike Farnworth BC NDP 15,370 64.14%
Erik Minty BC Green Party 3,023 12.61%
Mehran Zargham BC Liberal Party 5,009 20.90%
Final voting results - Complete 23,965 100%
 
Port Moody-Coquitlam
  Brandon Fonseca Conservative 800 3.36%
  Rick Glumac BC NDP 12,783 53.75%
John Latimer BC Green Party 2,802 11.78%
James Robertson BC Liberal Party 7,253 30.50%
Logan Smith Libertarian 144 0.61%
Final voting results - Complete 23,782 100%
 
Powell River-Sunshine Coast
  Kim Darwin BC Green Party 8,104 32.47%
  Nicholas Simons BC NDP 12,701 50.88%
Sandra Stoddart-Hansen BC Liberal Party 4,156 16.65%
Final voting results - Complete 24,961 100%
 
Prince George-Mackenzie
  Joan Atkinson BC NDP 5,717 33.99%
  Catharine Kendall BC Green Party 1,935 11.51%
Dee Kranz Christian Heritage Party of B.C. 336 2.00%
Mike Morris BC Liberal Party 8,543 50.80%
Raymond Rodgers Libertarian 287 1.71%
Final voting results - Complete 16,818 100%
 
Prince George-Valemount
  Shirley Bond BC Liberal Party 9,703 55.62%
  MacKenzie Kerr BC Green Party 2,597 14.89%
Laura Parent BC NDP 4,717 27.04%
Sean Robson Libertarian 428 2.45%
Final voting results - Complete 17,445 100%
 
Richmond North Centre
  Jaeden Dela Torre BC NDP 5,964 39.83%
  Vernon Wang BC Green Party 1,333 8.90%
Teresa Wat BC Liberal Party 7,675 51.26%
Final voting results - Complete 14,972 100%
 
Richmond-Queensborough
  Earl Einarson BC Green Party 1,496 7.58%
  Kay Hale Conservative 1,108 5.61%
Jas Johal BC Liberal Party 7,728 39.15%
Aman Singh BC NDP 9,406 47.65%
Final voting results - Complete 19,738 100%
 
Richmond South Centre
  Alexa Loo BC Liberal Party 6,564 49.33%
  Henry Yao BC NDP 6,743 50.67%
Final voting results - Complete 13,307 100%
 
Richmond-Steveston
  Kelly Greene BC NDP 10,733 52.07%
  Vince Li Independent 483 2.34%
Matt Pitcairn BC Liberal Party 9,398 45.59%
Final voting results - Complete 20,614 100%
 
Saanich North and the Islands
  Zeb King BC NDP 9,990 29.01%
  Adam Olsen BC Green Party 17,897 51.97%
Stephen P Roberts BC Liberal Party 6,547 19.01%
Final voting results - Complete 34,434 100%
 
Saanich South
  Kate O'Connor BC Green Party 5,488 20.11%
  Lana Popham BC NDP 15,190 55.67%
Rishi Sharma BC Liberal Party 6,608 24.22%
Final voting results - Complete 27,286 100%
 
Shuswap
  Greg Kyllo BC Liberal Party 13,300 51.35%
  Sylvia Lindgren BC NDP 8,816 34.04%
Owen Madden BC Green Party 3,784 14.61%
Final voting results - Complete 25,900 100%
 
Skeena
  Nicole Halbauer BC NDP 4,961 44.45%
  Martin Holzbauer Independent 389 3.49%
Ellis Ross BC Liberal Party 5,810 52.06%
Final voting results - Complete 11,160 100%
 
Stikine
  Nathan Cullen BC NDP 3,745 51.77%
  Darcy Repen Rural BC Party 754 10.42%
Gordon Sebastian BC Liberal Party 1,904 26.32%
Rod Taylor Christian Heritage Party of B.C. 831 11.49%
Final voting results - Complete 7,234 100%
 
Surrey-Cloverdale
  Aisha Rehana Bali Conservative 867 3.48%
  Marvin Hunt BC Liberal Party 8,758 35.12%
Rebecca Smith BC Green Party 2,169 8.70%
Mike Starchuk BC NDP 12,992 52.10%
Marcella Williams Independent 149 0.60%
Final voting results - Complete 24,935 100%
 
Surrey-Fleetwood
  Jagrup Brar BC NDP 11,457 60.93%
  Dean McGee BC Green Party 1,571 8.35%
Garry Thind BC Liberal Party 5,776 30.72%
Final voting results - Complete 18,804 100%
 
Surrey-Green Timbers
  Dilraj Atwal BC Liberal Party 5,540 40.41%
  Rachna Singh BC NDP 8,171 59.59%
Final voting results - Complete 13,711 100%
 
Surrey-Guildford
  Garry Begg BC NDP 10,403 60.59%
  Dave Hans BC Liberal Party 5,139 29.93%
Sam Kofalt Independent 282 1.64%
Jodi Murphy BC Green Party 1,345 7.83%
Final voting results - Complete 17,169 100%
 
Surrey-Newton
  Harry Bains BC NDP 8,893 62.64%
  Paul Boparai BC Liberal Party 3,911 27.55%
Asad Syed BC Green Party 1,393 9.81%
Final voting results - Complete 14,197 100%
 
Surrey-Panorama
  Gulzar Cheema BC Liberal Party 9,607 42.89%
  Sophie Shrestha B.C. Vision 458 2.04%
Jinny Sims BC NDP 12,336 55.07%
Final voting results - Complete 22,401 100%
 
Surrey South
  Stephanie Cadieux BC Liberal Party 12,970 47.36%
  Pauline Greaves BC NDP 11,794 43.06%
Tim Ibbotson BC Green Party 2,623 9.58%
Final voting results - Complete 27,387 100%
 
Surrey-Whalley
  Ryan Abbott Communist Party of BC 223 1.44%
  Jag Bhandari B.C. Vision 228 1.47%
Shaukat Khan BC Liberal Party 4,052 26.15%
Bruce Ralston BC NDP 10,994 70.94%
Final voting results - Complete 15,497 100%
 
Surrey-White Rock
  Jason Bax Libertarian 443 1.63%
  Trevor Halford BC Liberal Party 10,718 39.51%
Beverly (Pixie) Hobby BC Green Party 3,862 14.24%
Megan Knight Independent 1,607 5.92%
Bryn Smith BC NDP 10,494 38.69%
Final voting results - Complete 27,124 100%
 
Vancouver-Fairview
  George Affleck BC Liberal Party 7,570 27.32%
  Sandra Filosof-Schipper Libertarian 234 0.84%
Ian Goldman BC Green Party 4,368 15.76%
George Heyman BC NDP 15,538 56.07%
Final voting results - Complete 27,710 100%
 
Vancouver-False Creek
  Brenda Bailey BC NDP 11,484 46.77%
  Naomi Chocyk Libertarian 280 1.14%
Erik Gretland Conservative 465 1.89%
Maayan Kreitzman BC Green Party 3,108 12.66%
Sam Sullivan BC Liberal Party 9,217 37.54%
Final voting results - Complete 24,554 100%
 
Vancouver-Fraserview
  George Chow BC NDP 12,247 56.37%
  David Grewal BC Liberal Party 7,511 34.57%
Françoise Raunet BC Green Party 1,969 9.06%
Final voting results - Complete 21,727 100%
 
Vancouver-Hastings
  Gölök Z Buday Libertarian 321 1.45%
  Bridget Burns BC Green Party 4,312 19.54%
Kimball Cariou Communist Party of BC 184 0.83%
Alex Read BC Liberal Party 3,885 17.61%
Niki Sharma BC NDP 13,362 60.56%
Final voting results - Complete 22,064 100%
 
Vancouver-Kensington
  Mable Elmore BC NDP 12,481 59.97%
  Paul Lepage BC Liberal Party 5,255 25.25%
Nazanin Moghadami BC Green Party 2,874 13.81%
Salvatore Vetro Independent 202 0.97%
Final voting results - Complete 20,812 100%
 
Vancouver-Kingsway
  Cole Anderson BC Liberal Party 3,919 21.61%
  Scott Bernstein BC Green Party 1,662 9.16%
Adrian Dix BC NDP 12,297 67.81%
Karin Litzcke Libertarian 257 1.42%
Final voting results - Complete 18,135 100%
 
Vancouver-Langara
  Stephanie Hendy BC Green Party 1,840 9.03%
  Michael Lee BC Liberal Party 9,888 48.51%
Paul Matthews Libertarian 224 1.10%
Tesicca Chi-Ying Truong BC NDP 8,431 41.36%
Final voting results - Complete 20,383 100%
 
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant
  Melanie Mark BC NDP 14,530 66.95%
  Kelly Tatham BC Green Party 4,356 20.07%
George Vassilas BC Liberal Party 2,816 12.98%
Final voting results - Complete 21,702 100%
 
Vancouver-Point Grey
  Mark Bowen BC Liberal Party 7,712 31.41%
  David Eby BC NDP 12,602 51.32%
Devyani Singh BC Green Party 4,241 17.27%
Final voting results - Complete 24,555 100%
 
Vancouver-Quilchena
  Michael Barkusky BC Green Party 3,341 15.40%
  Heather McQuillan BC NDP 6,197 28.56%
Andrew Wilkinson BC Liberal Party 12,157 56.04%
Final voting results - Complete 21,695 100%
 
Vancouver-West End
  Spencer Chandra Herbert BC NDP 12,439 62.31%
  Jon Ellacott BC Liberal Party 4,014 20.11%
James Marshall BC Green Party 3,250 16.28%
Kim McCann Libertarian 259 1.30%
Final voting results - Complete 19,962 100%
 
Vernon-Monashee
  Kyle Delfing Conservative 3,472 12.42%
  Eric Foster BC Liberal Party 9,798 35.05%
Harwinder Sandhu BC NDP 10,222 36.56%
Keli Westgate BC Green Party 4,464 15.97%
Final voting results - Complete 27,956 100%
 
Victoria-Beacon Hill
  Karen Bill BC Liberal Party 4,329 14.35%
  Grace Lore BC NDP 16,474 54.61%
Jenn Neilson BC Green Party 9,031 29.93%
Jordan Reichert Independent 335 1.11%
Final voting results - Complete 30,169 100%
 
Victoria-Swan Lake
  Rob Fleming BC NDP 14,384 59.49%
  Annemieke Holthuis BC Green Party 6,700 27.71%
Walt Parsons Communist Party of BC 107 0.44%
Jenn Smith Independent 244 1.01%
David Somerville BC Liberal Party 2,743 11.35%
Final voting results - Complete 24,178 100%
 
West Vancouver-Capilano
  Amelia Hill BC NDP 7,194 30.25%
  Karin Kirkpatrick BC Liberal Party 12,734 53.55%
Rasoul Narimani BC Green Party 3,664 15.41%
Anton Shendryk Independent 186 0.78%
Final voting results - Complete 23,778 100%
 
West Vancouver-Sea to Sky
  Keith Murdoch BC NDP 6,197 25.16%
  Jordan Sturdy BC Liberal Party 9,249 37.54%
Jeremy Valeriote BC Green Party 9,189 37.30%
Final voting results - Complete 24,635 100%