Final count has concluded.

The following are voting results from final count.

Application for a judicial recount may be made between the declaration of final election results by each district electoral officer following the conclusion of final count, and six days after that declaration.

At the conclusion of final count the election results were as follows:

BC Liberal Party43
BC NDP41
BC Green Party3

As of May 24, 2017 4:30 p.m.
Electoral District Candidate's Ballot Name Affiliation Total Valid Votes % of Popular Vote
Abbotsford-Mission Dan Cameron Christian Heritage Party of B.C. 644 2.56%
  Andrew Murray Christie BC NDP 7,339 29.17%
Simon John Gibson BC Liberal Party 12,879 51.19%
Jennifer Holmes BC Green Party 4,297 17.08%
Final voting results - Complete 25,159 100%
Abbotsford South Jasleen Arora BC NDP 6,297 28.30%
  William Aird Flavelle BC Green Party 3,338 15.00%
Ron Gray Christian Heritage Party of B.C. 942 4.23%
Darryl Plecas BC Liberal Party 11,673 52.46%
Final voting results - Complete 22,250 100%
Abbotsford West Michael de Jong BC Liberal Party 11,618 55.23%
  Kevin Allan Eastwood BC Green Party 2,280 10.84%
Preet Rai BC NDP 6,474 30.77%
Dave Sharkey Libertarian 149 0.71%
Lynn Simcox Christian Heritage Party of B.C. 516 2.45%
Final voting results - Complete 21,037 100%
Boundary-Similkameen Peter Entwistle Independent 3,165 14.24%
  Linda Margaret Larson BC Liberal Party 9,513 42.80%
Vonnie Lavers BC Green Party 2,274 10.23%
Colleen Ross BC NDP 7,275 32.73%
Final voting results - Complete 22,227 100%
Burnaby-Deer Lake Graham Bowers BC Conservative Party 589 3.22%
  Elias Ishak Independent 229 1.25%
Anne Kang BC NDP 8,747 47.89%
Rick McGowan BC Green Party 2,209 12.09%
Karen Xiao Bao Wang BC Liberal Party 6,491 35.54%
Final voting results - Complete 18,265 100%
Burnaby-Edmonds Raj Chouhan BC NDP 10,827 54.25%
  Garrison Duke BC Liberal Party 6,404 32.09%
Valentine Wu BC Green Party 2,728 13.67%
Final voting results - Complete 19,959 100%
Burnaby-Lougheed Katrina Chen BC NDP 10,911 48.06%
  Steve Darling BC Liberal Party 8,391 36.96%
Sylvia Gung Independent 145 0.64%
Joe Keithley BC Green Party 3,127 13.77%
Neeraj Murarka Libertarian 129 0.57%
Final voting results - Complete 22,703 100%
Burnaby North Peter Hallschmid BC Green Party 2,830 12.01%
  Richard T. Lee BC Liberal Party 9,290 39.42%
Janet Routledge BC NDP 11,447 48.57%
Final voting results - Complete 23,567 100%
Cariboo-Chilcotin Donna Barnett BC Liberal Party 8,520 58.78%
  Rita Helen Giesbrecht BC Green Party 2,174 15.00%
Sally Watson BC NDP 3,801 26.22%
Final voting results - Complete 14,495 100%
Cariboo North Scott Elliott BC NDP 4,430 35.57%
  Tony Goulet BC Conservative Party 747 6.00%
Richard Edward Jaques BC Green Party 919 7.38%
Coralee Ella Oakes BC Liberal Party 6,359 51.06%
Final voting results - Complete 12,455 100%
Chilliwack Wayne Froese BC Green Party 3,277 17.19%
  John Martin BC Liberal Party 9,180 48.15%
Ryan McKinnon Independent 402 2.11%
Tracey Lorrean O'Hara BC NDP 6,207 32.56%
Final voting results - Complete 19,066 100%
Chilliwack-Kent Josie Bleuer BC Green Party 3,335 14.86%
  Patti MacAhonic BC NDP 7,273 32.40%
Laurie Throness BC Liberal Party 11,841 52.75%
Final voting results - Complete 22,449 100%
Columbia River-Revelstoke Samson Boyer BC Green Party 1,708 11.72%
  Doug Clovechok BC Liberal Party 6,620 45.44%
Justin James Hooles Independent 371 2.55%
Rylan Kashuba Libertarian 154 1.06%
Duncan Boyd MacLeod Independent 469 3.22%
Gerry Taft BC NDP 5,248 36.02%
Final voting results - Complete 14,570 100%
Coquitlam-Burke Mountain Joan Isaacs BC Liberal Party 10,388 44.28%
  Ian Donnelly Soutar BC Green Party 2,771 11.81%
Jodie Wickens BC NDP 10,301 43.91%
Final voting results - Complete 23,460 100%
Coquitlam-Maillardville Steve Kim BC Liberal Party 8,519 37.70%
  Selina Mae Robinson BC NDP 11,438 50.61%
Nicola Eyton Spurling BC Green Party 2,467 10.92%
Jesse Velay-Vitow Libertarian 175 0.77%
Final voting results - Complete 22,599 100%
Courtenay-Comox Jim Benninger BC Liberal Party 10,697 36.72%
  Ronna-Rae Leonard BC NDP 10,886 37.36%
Leah Catherine McCulloch BC Conservative Party 2,201 7.55%
Ernie Sellentin BC Green Party 5,351 18.37%
Final voting results - Complete 29,135 100%
Cowichan Valley James Robert Anderson Libertarian 393 1.28%
  Sonia Furstenau BC Green Party 11,475 37.45%
Eden Haythornthwaite Independent 124 0.40%
Steve Housser BC Liberal Party 8,400 27.41%
Lori Lynn Iannidinardo BC NDP 9,603 31.34%
Samuel Lockhart Independent 145 0.47%
Ian Morrison Independent 502 1.64%
Final voting results - Complete 30,642 100%
Delta North Scott Hamilton BC Liberal Party 9,319 39.69%
  Ravi Kahlon BC NDP 11,465 48.83%
Jacquie Miller BC Green Party 2,697 11.49%
Final voting results - Complete 23,481 100%
Delta South Larry Colero BC Green Party 2,349 9.31%
  Ian Paton BC Liberal Party 11,123 44.10%
Bruce Reid BC NDP 5,228 20.73%
Errol Edmund Sherley BC Action Party 88 0.35%
Nicholas Wong Independent 6,437 25.52%
Final voting results - Complete 25,225 100%
Esquimalt-Metchosin Mitzi Jayne Dean BC NDP 11,816 46.25%
  Barb Desjardins BC Liberal Party 7,055 27.61%
Andy MacKinnon BC Green Party 6,339 24.81%
Delmar Martay Independent 102 0.40%
Josh Steffler Libertarian 171 0.67%
Tyson Riel Strandlund Communist Party of BC 65 0.25%
Final voting results - Complete 25,548 100%
Fraser-Nicola Arthur Alexander Green BC Green Party 2,517 16.01%
  Michael Henshall BC Social Credit Party 598 3.80%
Harry Lali BC NDP 6,005 38.21%
Jackie L. Tegart BC Liberal Party 6,597 41.97%
Final voting results - Complete 15,717 100%
Kamloops-North Thompson Dan Hines BC Green Party 5,111 20.58%
  Peter Paul Kerek Communist Party of BC 187 0.75%
Peter Gordon Milobar BC Liberal Party 12,001 48.32%
Barb Nederpel BC NDP 7,538 30.35%
Final voting results - Complete 24,837 100%
Kamloops-South Thompson Nancy Bepple BC NDP 6,072 21.90%
  Jessica Lea Bradshaw Libertarian 295 1.06%
Donovan Cavers BC Green Party 5,785 20.86%
Beat Klossner Communist Party of BC 109 0.39%
Todd Graham Stone BC Liberal Party 15,465 55.78%
Final voting results - Complete 27,726 100%
Kelowna-Lake Country Norm Letnick BC Liberal Party 15,286 59.75%
  Erik Olesen BC NDP 5,345 20.89%
Alison Shaw BC Green Party 4,951 19.35%
Final voting results - Complete 25,582 100%
Kelowna-Mission Charles Hardy BC Conservative Party 1,976 7.34%
  Harwinder Kaur Sandhu BC NDP 5,720 21.24%
Steve Thomson BC Liberal Party 15,399 57.18%
Rainer Wilkins BC Green Party 3,836 14.24%
Final voting results - Complete 26,931 100%
Kelowna West Christy Clark BC Liberal Party 15,674 59.05%
  Shelley Cook BC NDP 6,672 25.14%
Robert Mellalieu BC Green Party 3,628 13.67%
Brian Thiesen Independent 570 2.15%
Final voting results - Complete 26,544 100%
Kootenay East Keith D. Komar Libertarian 425 2.49%
  Randal Macnair BC NDP 5,069 29.67%
Yvonne Marie Prest BC Green Party 1,926 11.27%
Tom Glenn Shypitka BC Liberal Party 9,666 56.57%
Final voting results - Complete 17,086 100%
Kootenay West Katrine Conroy BC NDP 11,164 59.74%
  Jim Postnikoff BC Liberal Party 4,547 24.33%
Sam Troy BC Green Party 2,976 15.93%
Final voting results - Complete 18,687 100%
Langford-Juan de Fuca Scott Burton Libertarian 262 1.05%
  John Horgan BC NDP 13,224 52.75%
Willie Nelson The Vancouver Island Party 242 0.97%
Cathy Noel BC Liberal Party 6,544 26.11%
Brendan Ralfs BC Green Party 4,795 19.13%
Final voting results - Complete 25,067 100%
Langley Gail Chaddock-Costello BC NDP 8,384 34.61%
  Justin Greenwood BC Conservative Party 1,221 5.04%
Robert Kerr Pobran Libertarian 166 0.69%
Mary Polak BC Liberal Party 10,755 44.40%
Elizabeth Helen Walker BC Green Party 3,699 15.27%
Final voting results - Complete 24,225 100%
Langley East Rich Coleman BC Liberal Party 16,348 53.45%
  Alex Joehl Libertarian 448 1.46%
Inder Johal BC NDP 8,820 28.84%
Bill Masse BC Green Party 4,968 16.24%
Final voting results - Complete 30,584 100%
Maple Ridge-Mission Marc Dalton BC Liberal Party 10,663 40.70%
  Bob D'Eith BC NDP 10,988 41.94%
Trevor Hamilton BC Conservative Party 934 3.57%
Jeff Monds Libertarian 145 0.55%
Peter Pak Chiu Tam BC Green Party 3,467 13.23%
Final voting results - Complete 26,197 100%
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows Lisa Marie Beare BC NDP 12,045 44.80%
  Doug Bing BC Liberal Party 10,428 38.79%
Gary John O'Driscoll BC Conservative Party 676 2.51%
Alex Pope BC Green Party 3,329 12.38%
Steve Ranta Independent 408 1.52%
Final voting results - Complete 26,886 100%
Mid Island-Pacific Rim Dan Cebuliak BC Refed 86 0.34%
  Robert Alexander Clarke Libertarian 298 1.16%
Darren Frank DeLuca BC Liberal Party 6,578 25.69%
Julian Fell BC Conservative Party 878 3.43%
Scott Kenneth Fraser BC NDP 12,556 49.04%
Alicia La Rue BC Green Party 5,206 20.33%
Final voting results - Complete 25,602 100%
Nanaimo Paris Gaudet BC Liberal Party 8,912 32.54%
  Kathleen Harris BC Green Party 5,454 19.91%
Leonard Krog BC NDP 12,746 46.54%
Bill Walker Libertarian 277 1.01%
Final voting results - Complete 27,389 100%
Nanaimo-North Cowichan Alana DeLong BC Liberal Party 7,380 28.20%
  P. Anna Paddon Independent 274 1.05%
Doug Routley BC NDP 12,275 46.90%
Lia Marie Constance Versaevel BC Green Party 6,244 23.86%
Final voting results - Complete 26,173 100%
Nechako Lakes Douglas Norman Gook BC Green Party 878 9.00%
  Jon Rempel Libertarian 438 4.49%
John Rustad BC Liberal Party 5,307 54.39%
Anne Marie Sam BC NDP 2,909 29.81%
Al Trampuh Independent 226 2.32%
Final voting results - Complete 9,758 100%
Nelson-Creston Kim Charlesworth BC Green Party 5,130 28.16%
  Michelle Mungall BC NDP 7,685 42.19%
Jesse O'Leary Independent 164 0.90%
Tom Prior Independent 149 0.82%
Tanya Rae Wall BC Liberal Party 5,087 27.93%
Final voting results - Complete 18,215 100%
New Westminster Lorraine Brett BC Liberal Party 5,870 21.20%
  Rex Brocki Libertarian 199 0.72%
Jonina Campbell BC Green Party 6,939 25.07%
James Crosty BC Social Credit Party 298 1.08%
Judy Darcy BC NDP 14,377 51.93%
Final voting results - Complete 27,683 100%
North Coast Hondo Arendt BC Green Party 826 9.03%
  Herb Pond BC Liberal Party 3,079 33.66%
Jennifer Rice BC NDP 5,243 57.31%
Final voting results - Complete 9,148 100%
North Island Sue Moen BC Green Party 3,846 14.91%
  Dallas William Smith BC Liberal Party 9,148 35.47%
Claire Felicity Trevena BC NDP 12,255 47.51%
John M. Twigg BC First 543 2.11%
Final voting results - Complete 25,792 100%
North Vancouver-Lonsdale Bowinn Ma BC NDP 12,361 45.45%
  Richard Warrington BC Green Party 4,148 15.25%
Donald N.S. Wilson Libertarian 316 1.16%
Naomi Yamamoto BC Liberal Party 10,373 38.14%
Final voting results - Complete 27,198 100%
North Vancouver-Seymour Michael Rene Charrois BC NDP 9,808 34.47%
  Joshua Johnson BC Green Party 5,208 18.30%
Jane Ann Thornthwaite BC Liberal Party 13,194 46.36%
Clayton Welwood Libertarian 247 0.87%
Final voting results - Complete 28,457 100%
Oak Bay-Gordon Head Bryce Casavant BC NDP 6,912 23.63%
  Alex Dutton BC Liberal Party 6,952 23.77%
Xaanja Ganja Free 4BC 58 0.20%
Andrew John Weaver BC Green Party 15,257 52.17%
Jin Dong Yang-Riley The Vancouver Island Party 67 0.23%
Final voting results - Complete 29,246 100%
Parksville-Qualicum Terry Hand BC Refed 245 0.76%
  Sue Powell BC NDP 9,189 28.66%
Glenn Sollitt BC Green Party 8,157 25.44%
Michelle Stilwell BC Liberal Party 14,468 45.13%
Final voting results - Complete 32,059 100%
Peace River North Dan Davies BC Liberal Party 9,707 66.31%
  Rob Dempsey BC NDP 973 6.65%
Bob Fedderly Independent 2,799 19.12%
Rob Fraser Independent 884 6.04%
Jeff Richert Independent 275 1.88%
Final voting results - Complete 14,638 100%
Peace River South Mike Bernier BC Liberal Party 6,634 75.94%
  Stephanie Goudie BC NDP 2,102 24.06%
Final voting results - Complete 8,736 100%
Penticton Dan Ashton BC Liberal Party 14,470 52.80%
  Connie Sahlmark BC Green Party 5,061 18.47%
Tarik Sayeed BC NDP 7,874 28.73%
Final voting results - Complete 27,405 100%
Port Coquitlam Susan Chambers BC Liberal Party 7,582 30.05%
  Lewis Clarke Dahlby Libertarian 248 0.98%
Mike Farnworth BC NDP 14,079 55.79%
Billy Gibbons BC Cascadia Party 88 0.35%
Jason Hanley BC Green Party 3,237 12.83%
Final voting results - Complete 25,234 100%
Port Moody-Coquitlam Don Barthel BC Green Party 2,985 12.11%
  Rick Glumac BC NDP 11,754 47.69%
Linda Reimer BC Liberal Party 9,910 40.20%
Final voting results - Complete 24,649 100%
Powell River-Sunshine Coast Kim Darwin BC Green Party 6,505 24.17%
  Reuben Richards BC Cascadia Party 160 0.59%
Nicholas Simons BC NDP 13,646 50.70%
Mathew Wilson BC Liberal Party 6,602 24.53%
Final voting results - Complete 26,913 100%
Prince George-Mackenzie Hilary Crowley BC Green Party 2,109 11.23%
  Bobby Deepak BC NDP 5,942 31.65%
Mike Morris BC Liberal Party 10,725 57.12%
Final voting results - Complete 18,776 100%
Prince George-Valemount Shirley Bond BC Liberal Party 11,189 58.20%
  Natalie Fletcher BC NDP 5,683 29.56%
Nan Kendy BC Green Party 2,353 12.24%
Final voting results - Complete 19,225 100%
Richmond North Centre Lyren Chiu BC NDP 5,135 34.04%
  John Crocock BC Action Party 117 0.78%
Ryan Kemp Marciniw BC Green Party 1,579 10.47%
Dong Pan Independent 336 2.23%
Teresa Wat BC Liberal Party 7,916 52.48%
Final voting results - Complete 15,083 100%
Richmond-Queensborough Lawrence Chen Republican Party 318 1.60%
  Kay Khilvinder Hale BC Conservative Party 694 3.50%
Jas Johal BC Liberal Party 8,218 41.43%
Aman Singh BC NDP 8,084 40.75%
Michael Wolfe BC Green Party 2,524 12.72%
Final voting results - Complete 19,838 100%
Richmond South Centre Chak Au BC NDP 5,666 40.07%
  Greg Powell BC Green Party 1,561 11.04%
Linda Reid BC Liberal Party 6,914 48.89%
Final voting results - Complete 14,141 100%
Richmond-Steveston Kelly Greene BC NDP 8,542 39.35%
  Roy Sakata BC Green Party 2,833 13.05%
John Yap BC Liberal Party 10,332 47.60%
Final voting results - Complete 21,707 100%
Saanich North and the Islands Gary Holman BC NDP 10,764 30.56%
  Adam Olsen BC Green Party 14,775 41.95%
Stephen P. Roberts BC Liberal Party 9,321 26.46%
Jordan Templeman Independent 364 1.03%
Final voting results - Complete 35,224 100%
Saanich South David Calder BC Liberal Party 8,716 31.05%
  Andrew Paul McLean Libertarian 177 0.63%
Mark Neufeld BC Green Party 7,129 25.39%
Richard Percival Pattee The Vancouver Island Party 130 0.46%
Lana Popham BC NDP 11,921 42.46%
Final voting results - Complete 28,073 100%
Shuswap Kevin Babcock BC Green Party 4,175 15.71%
  Gregory James Kyllo BC Liberal Party 14,829 55.80%
Sylvia Jean Lindgren BC NDP 7,161 26.95%
Kyle McCormack Libertarian 410 1.54%
Final voting results - Complete 26,575 100%
Skeena Bruce Alan Bidgood BC NDP 5,613 43.29%
  Merv Ritchie Land Air Water-The L.A.W. 580 4.47%
Ellis Ross BC Liberal Party 6,772 52.23%
Final voting results - Complete 12,965 100%
Stikine Doug Donaldson BC NDP 4,748 52.10%
  Wanda Good BC Liberal Party 3,531 38.75%
Rod Taylor Christian Heritage Party of B.C. 834 9.15%
Final voting results - Complete 9,113 100%
Surrey-Cloverdale Marvin Hunt BC Liberal Party 11,918 47.57%
  Aleksandra Muniak BC Green Party 3,091 12.34%
Peter Poelstra Libertarian 279 1.11%
Rebecca Smith BC NDP 9,763 38.97%
Final voting results - Complete 25,051 100%
Surrey-Fleetwood Tim Binnema BC Green Party 2,190 10.59%
  Jagrup Brar BC NDP 11,085 53.58%
Peter Fassbender BC Liberal Party 7,413 35.83%
Final voting results - Complete 20,688 100%
Surrey-Green Timbers Saira Aujla BC Green Party 1,112 7.25%
  Vikram Bajwa 163 1.06%
Brenda Joy Locke BC Liberal Party 5,056 32.95%
Kanwaljit Singh Moti Your Political Party of BC (YPP) 69 0.45%
Rachna Singh BC NDP 8,945 58.29%
Final voting results - Complete 15,345 100%
Surrey-Guildford Garry Begg BC NDP 9,262 49.85%
  Jodi Murphy BC Green Party 1,840 9.90%
Kevin Pielak Christian Heritage Party of B.C. 462 2.49%
Amrik Virk BC Liberal Party 7,015 37.76%
Final voting results - Complete 18,579 100%
Surrey-Newton Harry Bains BC NDP 9,744 57.31%
  Balpreet Singh Bal 988 5.81%
Richard Krieger BC Green Party 1,171 6.89%
Gurminder Singh Parihar BC Liberal Party 5,100 29.99%
Final voting results - Complete 17,003 100%
Surrey-Panorama Liz Galenzoski BC Refed 132 0.55%
  Veronica Laurel Greer BC Green Party 1,620 6.74%
Puneet Sandhar BC Liberal Party 10,064 41.86%
Jinny Sims BC NDP 12,226 50.85%
Final voting results - Complete 24,042 100%
Surrey South Josh Barrett Libertarian 311 1.17%
  Stephanie Cadieux BC Liberal Party 13,509 50.94%
Gary Hee Independent 140 0.53%
Peter Njenga Independent 634 2.39%
Fabiola Cecilia Palomino Your Political Party of BC (YPP) 67 0.25%
Jonathan Silveira BC NDP 8,718 32.87%
Pascal Tremblay BC Green Party 3,141 11.84%
Final voting results - Complete 26,520 100%
Surrey-Whalley Sargy Chima BC Liberal Party 5,293 30.08%
  Rita Anne Fromholt BC Green Party 1,893 10.76%
George Gidora Communist Party of BC 96 0.55%
Bruce Ralston BC NDP 10,315 58.62%
Final voting results - Complete 17,597 100%
Surrey-White Rock Tom Bryant Independent 950 3.36%
  Bill Marshall BC Green Party 4,574 16.18%
Niovi Patsicakis BC NDP 8,648 30.59%
Tracy Redies BC Liberal Party 14,101 49.87%
Final voting results - Complete 28,273 100%
Vancouver-Fairview Louise Boutin BC Green Party 4,007 13.52%
  Joey Doyle Your Political Party of BC (YPP) 149 0.50%
Gabe Garfinkel BC Liberal Party 9,436 31.85%
George Heyman BC NDP 16,035 54.12%
Final voting results - Complete 29,627 100%
Vancouver-False Creek James Filippelli Your Political Party of BC (YPP) 91 0.37%
  Liz Jaluague Libertarian 213 0.87%
Morgane Oger BC NDP 9,955 40.47%
Phillip James Ryan BC Citizens First Party 90 0.37%
Bradley Darren Shende BC Green Party 3,880 15.77%
Sam Sullivan BC Liberal Party 10,370 42.16%
Final voting results - Complete 24,599 100%
Vancouver-Fraserview Suzanne Anton BC Liberal Party 9,985 42.22%
  Harpreet S. Bajwa Your Political Party of BC (YPP) 174 0.74%
George Chow BC NDP 11,487 48.57%
Hiroshi Hyde Libertarian 179 0.76%
Eric Kolotyluk BC Green Party 1,826 7.72%
Final voting results - Complete 23,651 100%
Vancouver-Hastings Kimball Mark Cariou Communist Party of BC 203 0.85%
  Shane Lee Simpson BC NDP 14,351 59.96%
Jane Spitz BC Liberal Party 5,160 21.56%
David H.T. Wong BC Green Party 4,222 17.64%
Final voting results - Complete 23,936 100%
Vancouver-Kensington Kim Jee Chan Logan BC Liberal Party 7,236 32.16%
  Ramanjit Kaur Dhillon Your Political Party of BC (YPP) 181 0.80%
Mable Elmore BC NDP 12,504 55.57%
Simon Alexander Rear BC Green Party 2,580 11.47%
Final voting results - Complete 22,501 100%
Vancouver-Kingsway Charles Bae BC Conservative Party 504 2.54%
  Ellisa Calder BC Green Party 1,848 9.31%
Adrian Dix BC NDP 12,031 60.62%
Brette Mullins Your Political Party of BC (YPP) 85 0.43%
Trang Nguyen BC Liberal Party 5,377 27.09%
Final voting results - Complete 19,845 100%
Vancouver-Langara Janet Rhoda Fraser BC Green Party 2,894 13.67%
  Michael Lee BC Liberal Party 10,047 47.46%
Surinder Singh Trehan Your Political Party of BC (YPP) 172 0.81%
James Wang BC NDP 8,057 38.06%
Final voting results - Complete 21,170 100%
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant Mike Hansen Independent 212 0.87%
  Jerry Kroll BC Green Party 4,136 16.92%
Conny Lin BC Liberal Party 3,917 16.03%
Peter Marcus Communist Party of BC 142 0.58%
Melanie Mark BC NDP 15,962 65.31%
Shai Joseph Mor Your Political Party of BC (YPP) 72 0.29%
Final voting results - Complete 24,441 100%
Vancouver-Point Grey David Robert Patrick Eby BC NDP 14,195 55.94%
  Amanda Konkin BC Green Party 2,604 10.26%
James Lombardi BC Liberal Party 8,414 33.16%
David Stall Your Political Party of BC (YPP) 77 0.30%
Brian Taylor Independent 84 0.33%
Final voting results - Complete 25,374 100%
Vancouver-Quilchena Michael Barkusky BC Green Party 3,301 14.82%
  Madeline Lalonde BC NDP 6,244 28.03%
William Morrison Libertarian 265 1.19%
Andrew Wilkinson BC Liberal Party 12,464 55.96%
Final voting results - Complete 22,274 100%
Vancouver-West End Spencer Chandra Herbert BC NDP 13,420 60.97%
  John Clarke Libertarian 352 1.60%
Leon David Dunn Independent 116 0.53%
Nigel Elliott BC Liberal Party 5,064 23.01%
James Marshall BC Green Party 3,059 13.90%
Final voting results - Complete 22,011 100%
Vernon-Monashee Barry Charles Dorval BC NDP 8,355 29.36%
  Eric Bailey Foster BC Liberal Party 13,625 47.87%
Don Jefcoat Libertarian 341 1.20%
Keli Westgate BC Green Party 6,139 21.57%
Final voting results - Complete 28,460 100%
Victoria-Beacon Hill Karen Bill BC Liberal Party 4,689 15.49%
  Kalen Harris BC Green Party 9,194 30.38%
Carole James BC NDP 16,057 53.05%
Art Lowe Libertarian 190 0.63%
Jordan Reichert Independent 102 0.34%
David Shebib Independent 35 0.12%
Final voting results - Complete 30,267 100%
Victoria-Swan Lake David Costigane The Vancouver Island Party 207 0.82%
  Rob Fleming BC NDP 13,531 53.62%
Christopher Alan Maxwell BC Green Party 7,491 29.69%
Stacey Piercey BC Liberal Party 4,005 15.87%
Final voting results - Complete 25,234 100%
West Vancouver-Capilano Michael Markwick BC Green Party 4,575 19.23%
  Mehdi Russel BC NDP 5,622 23.63%
Ralph Sultan BC Liberal Party 13,596 57.14%
Final voting results - Complete 23,793 100%
West Vancouver-Sea to Sky Michael Cambridge Libertarian 186 0.77%
  Tristan Andrew Galbraith Independent 143 0.59%
Michelle Livaja BC NDP 6,532 26.93%
Jordan Sturdy BC Liberal Party 10,449 43.08%
Dana Moore Taylor BC Green Party 6,947 28.64%
Final voting results - Complete 24,257 100%
As of May 24, 2017 4:30 p.m.