Final count has concluded.

The following are voting results from final count.

Application for a judicial recount may be made between the declaration of final election results following the conclusion of final count and six days after that declaration.

At the conclusion of final count the election results were as follows:

BC Liberal Party49
BC NDP34
Green Party of BC1
Vicki Huntington, Independent1

As of June 05, 2013
Electoral District Candidate's Ballot Name Affiliation Total Valid Votes % of Popular Vote
Abbotsford-Mission Wendy Bales Independent 415 2.02%
  Roman Bojczuk Independent 204 0.99%
Aird Flavelle Green Party of BC 1,865 9.07%
Simon Gibson BC Liberal Party 10,417 50.67%
Marcus Halliday BC Excalibur Party 119 0.58%
Preet Rai BC NDP 5,591 27.20%
Don Stahl BC Conservative Party 1,946 9.47%
Final voting results - Complete 20,557 100%
Abbotsford South Steve Finlay BC Marijuana Party 417 2.08%
  Lakhvinder Jhaj BC NDP 4,210 21.01%
Darryl Plecas BC Liberal Party 9,564 47.74%
Patricia Smith BC Excalibur Party 256 1.28%
John van Dongen Independent 5,587 27.89%
Final voting results - Complete 20,034 100%
Abbotsford West Michael de Jong BC Liberal Party 9,473 50.38%
  Sukhi Dhami BC NDP 5,530 29.41%
Moe Gill Independent 1,082 5.75%
Kerry-Lynn Osbourne BC Excalibur Party 49 0.26%
Stephen Carl O'Shea Green Party of BC 877 4.66%
Paul Brian Redekopp BC Conservative Party 1,791 9.53%
Final voting results - Complete 18,802 100%
Alberni-Pacific Rim Darren Frank DeLuca BC Liberal Party 6,341 34.52%
  Scott Kenneth Fraser BC NDP 10,570 57.55%
Enid Mary Sangster-Kelly BC Conservative Party 1,456 7.93%
Final voting results - Complete 18,367 100%
Boundary-Similkameen Sam Hancheroff BC NDP 7,113 38.99%
  John Kwasnica Green Party of BC 1,602 8.78%
Linda Margaret Larson BC Liberal Party 8,499 46.59%
Doug Pederson Independent 375 2.06%
Mischa Popoff 655 3.59%
Final voting results - Complete 18,244 100%
Burnaby-Deer Lake Kathy Corrigan BC NDP 8,189 48.48%
  Shian Gu BC Liberal Party 7,286 43.13%
Richard (Rick) McGowan Green Party of BC 1,417 8.39%
Final voting results - Complete 16,892 100%
Burnaby-Edmonds Raj Chouhan BC NDP 9,253 51.43%
  Nicholas Edward D'Amico BC Excalibur Party 215 1.20%
Jeff Kuah BC Liberal Party 6,950 38.63%
Wyatt Tessari Green Party of BC 1,573 8.74%
Final voting results - Complete 17,991 100%
Burnaby-Lougheed Darwin Augustus Ivan Burns Green Party of BC 1,665 8.23%
  Christine N. Clarke 1,399 6.92%
Ken Kramer BC Liberal Party 8,209 40.59%
Jane Shin BC NDP 8,952 44.26%
Final voting results - Complete 20,225 100%
Burnaby North Richard T. Lee BC Liberal Party 10,543 46.82%
  Wayne Michael Marklund 523 2.32%
Carrie McLaren Green Party of BC 1,577 7.00%
Janet Routledge BC NDP 9,875 43.85%
Final voting results - Complete 22,518 100%
Cariboo-Chilcotin Donna Barnett BC Liberal Party 7,679 56.18%
  Dustin Victor Price Green Party of BC 747 5.46%
Charlie Wyse BC NDP 4,740 34.68%
Gary Young Independent 503 3.68%
Final voting results - Complete 13,669 100%
Cariboo North Duncan Barnett BC NDP 3,036 21.43%
  Coralee Oakes BC Liberal Party 5,867 41.41%
Bob Simpson Independent 5,264 37.16%
Final voting results - Complete 14,167 100%
Chilliwack Chad Elton Eros BC Conservative Party 2,510 11.96%
  Michael Raymond Halliday BC Excalibur Party 181 0.86%
Patti MacAhonic BC NDP 6,548 31.21%
John Martin BC Liberal Party 9,983 47.58%
Kim Reimer Green Party of BC 1,761 8.39%
Final voting results - Complete 20,983 100%
Chilliwack-Hope Michael Henshall BC Conservative Party 2,202 10.77%
  Ryan Ashley McKinnon Independent 833 4.07%
Gwen O'Mahony BC NDP 7,364 36.01%
Laurie Throness BC Liberal Party 10,053 49.15%
Final voting results - Complete 20,452 100%
Columbia River-Revelstoke Doug Clovechok BC Liberal Party 4,847 36.19%
  Norm Macdonald BC NDP 6,463 48.26%
Earl Olsen BC Conservative Party 1,162 8.68%
Laurel Ralston Green Party of BC 921 6.88%
Final voting results - Complete 13,393 100%
Comox Valley Chris Aikman Green Party of BC 3,718 11.55%
  Kassandra Dycke BC NDP 12,480 38.77%
Diane Hoffmann BC Conservative Party 1,740 5.41%
Don McRae BC Liberal Party 14,248 44.27%
Final voting results - Complete 32,186 100%
Coquitlam-Burke Mountain Paul Geddes Libertarian 277 1.41%
  Douglas Horne BC Liberal Party 9,766 49.87%
Shane Kennedy BC Conservative Party 1,071 5.47%
Ron Peters Green Party of BC 1,154 5.89%
Chris Wilson BC NDP 7,315 37.35%
Final voting results - Complete 19,583 100%
Coquitlam-Maillardville Steve Kim BC Liberal Party 9,889 45.55%
  Selina Mae Robinson BC NDP 9,930 45.74%
Edward Andreas Stanbrough Green Party of BC 1,891 8.71%
Final voting results - Complete 21,710 100%
Cowichan Valley Heather Alanna Campbell Independent 326 1.22%
  Kerry Davis Green Party of BC 5,102 19.15%
Steve Housser BC Liberal Party 9,299 34.90%
Bill Routley BC NDP 10,696 40.14%
Damir Wallener BC Conservative Party 1,223 4.59%
Final voting results - Complete 26,646 100%
Delta North Sylvia Bishop BC NDP 9,410 43.59%
  George Gidora Communist Party of BC 58 0.27%
Scott Hamilton BC Liberal Party 9,613 44.53%
Bill Marshall Green Party of BC 1,312 6.08%
Tinku Parmar BC Conservative Party 983 4.55%
John Shrek Shavluk Independent 210 0.97%
Final voting results - Complete 21,586 100%
Delta South Vicki Huntington Independent 11,376 47.80%
  Bruce McDonald BC Liberal Party 8,721 36.65%
Nic Slater BC NDP 3,700 15.55%
Final voting results - Complete 23,797 100%
Esquimalt-Royal Roads Maurine Karagianis BC NDP 10,963 48.20%
  Susan Christina Low Green Party of BC 4,928 21.67%
Chris Ricketts BC Liberal Party 6,511 28.63%
Joshua Steffler Independent 343 1.51%
Final voting results - Complete 22,745 100%
Fort Langley-Aldergrove Rich Coleman BC Liberal Party 15,989 55.10%
  Lisa David Green Party of BC 2,229 7.68%
Shane Dyson BC NDP 7,511 25.89%
Rick Manuel BC Conservative Party 2,615 9.01%
Kevin Mitchell Independent 672 2.32%
Final voting results - Complete 29,016 100%
Fraser-Nicola Michael Beauclair BC Conservative Party 895 6.58%
  John Kidder Green Party of BC 1,314 9.66%
Harry Lali BC NDP 5,388 39.62%
Jackie Tegart BC Liberal Party 6,002 44.14%
Final voting results - Complete 13,599 100%
Juan de Fuca John Horgan BC NDP 12,244 53.39%
  Kerrie Reay BC Liberal Party 7,044 30.71%
Carlos Serra Green Party of BC 3,646 15.90%
Final voting results - Complete 22,934 100%
Kamloops-North Thompson John Ford 436 1.86%
  Kathy Kendall BC NDP 9,139 39.05%
Ed Klop BC Conservative Party 1,644 7.03%
Terry Lake BC Liberal Party 12,183 52.06%
Final voting results - Complete 23,402 100%
Kamloops-South Thompson Brian Arthur Alexander Independent 428 1.62%
  Tom Friedman BC NDP 9,291 35.15%
Peter Sharp BC Conservative Party 1,623 6.14%
Todd Graham Stone BC Liberal Party 15,092 57.09%
Final voting results - Complete 26,434 100%
Kelowna-Lake Country Gary Adams Green Party of BC 1,591 7.44%
  Graeme James BC Conservative Party 2,351 10.99%
Norm Letnick BC Liberal Party 12,149 56.78%
Mike Nuyens BC NDP 5,306 24.80%
Final voting results - Complete 21,397 100%
Kelowna-Mission Tish Lakes BC NDP 6,221 25.84%
  Mike McLoughlin BC Conservative Party 3,051 12.67%
Steve Thomson BC Liberal Party 13,687 56.86%
Dayleen Van Ryswyk 1,113 4.62%
Final voting results - Complete 24,072 100%
Kootenay East Bill Bennett BC Liberal Party 10,173 63.01%
  Norma Blissett BC NDP 5,973 36.99%
Final voting results - Complete 16,146 100%
Kootenay West Glen Curtis Byle Independent 431 2.39%
  Katrine Conroy BC NDP 11,349 63.04%
Joseph Peter Hughes Independent 2,391 13.28%
Jim Postnikoff BC Liberal Party 3,831 21.28%
Final voting results - Complete 18,002 100%
Langley John Cummins BC Conservative Party 3,242 11.88%
  Wally Martin Green Party of BC 2,608 9.56%
Andrew Mercier BC NDP 7,403 27.13%
Mary Polak BC Liberal Party 14,039 51.44%
Final voting results - Complete 27,292 100%
Maple Ridge-Mission Mike Bocking BC NDP 8,830 39.84%
  Marc H. J. Dalton BC Liberal Party 10,327 46.59%
Alex Pope Green Party of BC 1,818 8.20%
Chad Thompson BC Conservative Party 1,190 5.37%
Final voting results - Complete 22,165 100%
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows Doug Bing BC Liberal Party 10,824 45.49%
  Michael Lawrence Patterson Green Party of BC 2,178 9.15%
Manuel "Mike" Pratas 589 2.48%
Elizabeth Joan Rosenau BC NDP 10,204 42.88%
Final voting results - Complete 23,795 100%
Nanaimo Walter Douglas Anderson BC Liberal Party 8,568 36.62%
  Brunie Brunie Independent 253 1.08%
Bryce Nelson Crigger BC Conservative Party 1,221 5.22%
Ian Elliot Gartshore Green Party of BC 2,532 10.82%
Leonard Eugene Krog BC NDP 10,820 46.25%
Final voting results - Complete 23,394 100%
Nanaimo-North Cowichan Amanda Lee Jacobson BC Liberal Party 7,685 30.77%
  Mayo McDonough Green Party of BC 3,430 13.73%
Murray McNab Independent 647 2.59%
P. Anna Paddon Independent 71 0.28%
Doug Routley BC NDP 11,542 46.21%
John James Donald Sherry BC Conservative Party 1,603 6.42%
Final voting results - Complete 24,978 100%
Nechako Lakes Beverly Bird Advocational Party 74 0.75%
  Dan Brooks BC Conservative Party 1,253 12.66%
Colin Hamm Green Party of BC 510 5.15%
John Rustad BC Liberal Party 5,324 53.79%
Sussanne Skidmore-Hewlett BC NDP 2,737 27.65%
Final voting results - Complete 9,898 100%
Nelson-Creston Sjeng Derkx Green Party of BC 3,387 20.95%
  Greg Garbula BC Liberal Party 4,577 28.32%
Michelle Mungall BC NDP 8,200 50.73%
Final voting results - Complete 16,164 100%
New Westminster Hector Bremner BC Liberal Party 8,944 33.44%
  James Crosty Independent 1,043 3.90%
Lewis Clarke Dahlby Libertarian 189 0.71%
Judy Darcy BC NDP 13,026 48.70%
Paul Forseth BC Conservative Party 1,307 4.89%
Terry Douglas Teather Green Party of BC 2,241 8.38%
Final voting results - Complete 26,750 100%
North Coast Hondo Arendt Green Party of BC 831 10.21%
  Judy Fraser BC Liberal Party 2,692 33.07%
Jennifer Rice BC NDP 4,617 56.72%
Final voting results - Complete 8,140 100%
North Island Bob Bray BC Conservative Party 1,675 7.14%
  Nick Facey BC Liberal Party 9,883 42.16%
Claire Felicity Trevena BC NDP 11,885 50.70%
Final voting results - Complete 23,443 100%
North Vancouver-Lonsdale Kimball Cariou Communist Party of BC 71 0.29%
  Ryan Conroy Green Party of BC 2,257 9.28%
Carra-Lynn Hodgson British Columbia Party 77 0.32%
Craig Keating BC NDP 9,872 40.58%
Allan John Molyneaux BC Conservative Party 833 3.42%
Laurence Watt Libertarian 156 0.64%
Naomi Yamamoto BC Liberal Party 11,060 45.47%
Final voting results - Complete 24,326 100%
North Vancouver-Seymour Jim Hanson BC NDP 8,555 32.93%
  Daniel Scott Smith Green Party of BC 1,899 7.31%
Jane Thornthwaite BC Liberal Party 13,232 50.93%
Jaime Alexandra Webbe Independent 1,085 4.18%
Brian R. Wilson BC Conservative Party 1,212 4.66%
Final voting results - Complete 25,983 100%
Oak Bay-Gordon Head Ida Chong BC Liberal Party 7,767 29.29%
  Greg Kazakoff BC Conservative Party 492 1.86%
Jessica Van der Veen BC NDP 7,536 28.42%
Andrew Weaver Green Party of BC 10,722 40.43%
Final voting results - Complete 26,517 100%
Parksville-Qualicum Barry Avis BC NDP 10,732 37.06%
  David Bernard Coupland BC Conservative Party 3,710 12.81%
Michelle Stilwell BC Liberal Party 14,518 50.13%
Final voting results - Complete 28,960 100%
Peace River North Judy Ann Fox-McGuire BC NDP 1,319 9.84%
  Arthur Austin Hadland Independent 3,287 24.51%
Pat Pimm BC Liberal Party 7,905 58.94%
Wyeth Sigurdson BC Conservative Party 900 6.71%
Final voting results - Complete 13,411 100%
Peace River South Mike Bernier BC Liberal Party 4,373 46.73%
  Kurt Zane Peats BC Conservative Party 2,546 27.21%
Tyrel Andrew Pohl Independent 451 4.82%
Darwin Wren BC NDP 1,988 21.24%
Final voting results - Complete 9,358 100%
Penticton Dan Ashton BC Liberal Party 11,551 45.90%
  Richard James Cannings BC NDP 10,154 40.35%
Doug Maxwell BC First 1,181 4.69%
Sean Upshaw BC Conservative Party 2,277 9.05%
Final voting results - Complete 25,163 100%
Port Coquitlam Jogender Dahiya (JD) Libertarian 358 1.61%
  Mike Farnworth BC NDP 11,755 52.94%
Ryan Hague BC Conservative Party 1,525 6.87%
Barbara Lu BC Liberal Party 8,120 36.57%
Brent Williams YPP 447 2.01%
Final voting results - Complete 22,205 100%
Port Moody-Coquitlam Billie Helps Green Party of BC 1,708 8.19%
  Jeff Monds Libertarian 237 1.14%
Linda Reimer BC Liberal Party 9,675 46.39%
Joe Trasolini BC NDP 9,238 44.29%
Final voting results - Complete 20,858 100%
Powell River-Sunshine Coast Patrick Muncaster BC Liberal Party 7,792 32.78%
  Nicholas Simons BC NDP 13,120 55.20%
Richard Carl Till Green Party of BC 2,856 12.02%
Final voting results - Complete 23,768 100%
Prince George-Mackenzie Bobby Deepak BC NDP 6,725 34.73%
  Karen McDowell Green Party of BC 1,094 5.65%
Mike Morris BC Liberal Party 10,689 55.19%
Terry Rysz BC Conservative Party 858 4.43%
Final voting results - Complete 19,366 100%
Prince George-Valemount Shirley Bond BC Liberal Party 11,291 56.95%
  Nathan Giede BC Conservative Party 1,105 5.57%
Sherry Ogasawara BC NDP 7,116 35.89%
Donald A. Roberts Christian Heritage Party of B.C. 314 1.58%
Final voting results - Complete 19,826 100%
Richmond Centre Lawrence Chen BC Conservative Party 961 5.07%
  Chanel Donovan Unparty: The Consensus-Building Party 82 0.43%
Frank Yunrong Huang BC NDP 4,416 23.30%
Gary Law Independent 1,604 8.46%
Richard Lee Independent 754 3.98%
Teresa Wat BC Liberal Party 9,459 49.91%
Michael Wolfe Green Party of BC 1,678 8.85%
Final voting results - Complete 18,954 100%
Richmond East Ping Chan BC Excalibur Party 175 0.83%
  Lloyd Chen Independent 256 1.21%
Nathaniel Lim BC Conservative Party 1,827 8.61%
Doug Perry Green Party of BC 1,178 5.55%
Linda Reid BC Liberal Party 11,592 54.66%
Gian Sihota BC NDP 6,047 28.51%
Cliff Wei Independent 133 0.63%
Final voting results - Complete 21,208 100%
Richmond-Steveston Carol Day BC Conservative Party 2,662 11.40%
  Jerome James Dickey Green Party of BC 1,904 8.15%
Mike Donovan Unparty: The Consensus-Building Party 166 0.71%
Scott Stewart BC NDP 6,553 28.07%
John Yap BC Liberal Party 12,063 51.67%
Final voting results - Complete 23,348 100%
Saanich North and the Islands Gary Holman BC NDP 10,515 33.27%
  Scott McEachern Independent 599 1.90%
Adam Olsen Green Party of BC 10,136 32.07%
Stephen P. Roberts BC Liberal Party 10,352 32.76%
Final voting results - Complete 31,602 100%
Saanich South Joshua Galbraith BC Conservative Party 873 3.33%
  Peter Kappel Independent 142 0.54%
Branko Mustafovic Green Party of BC 4,011 15.29%
Lana Popham BC NDP 11,946 45.55%
Rishi Sharma BC Liberal Party 9,256 35.29%
Final voting results - Complete 26,228 100%
Shuswap Tom Birch BC Conservative Party 3,232 12.92%
  Chris George Green Party of BC 2,338 9.34%
Steve Gunner BC NDP 7,398 29.56%
Greg Kyllo BC Liberal Party 11,992 47.92%
Johanna Zalcik Advocational Party 63 0.25%
Final voting results - Complete 25,023 100%
Skeena Robin Austin BC NDP 5,609 47.71%
  Mike Brousseau BC Conservative Party 797 6.78%
Trevor Hendry British Columbia Party 263 2.24%
Carol Joan Leclerc BC Liberal Party 5,087 43.27%
Final voting results - Complete 11,756 100%
Stikine Roger Benham Green Party of BC 303 3.50%
  Jonathan Dieleman BC Conservative Party 533 6.16%
Doug Donaldson BC NDP 4,074 47.10%
Sharon Hartwell BC Liberal Party 3,167 36.61%
Jesse O'Leary Independent 59 0.68%
Rod Taylor Christian Heritage Party of B.C. 514 5.94%
Final voting results - Complete 8,650 100%
Surrey-Cloverdale Matt William Begley 953 3.15%
  Stephanie Cadieux BC Liberal Party 18,001 59.46%
Harry Kooner BC NDP 8,777 28.99%
Howard Wu BC Conservative Party 2,541 8.39%
Final voting results - Complete 30,272 100%
Surrey-Fleetwood Tim Binnema Green Party of BC 1,147 5.81%
  Jagrup Brar BC NDP 8,774 44.41%
Peter Fassbender BC Liberal Party 8,974 45.43%
Murali Krishnan BC Conservative Party 801 4.05%
Arvin Kumar (AK) B.C. Vision 59 0.30%
Final voting results - Complete 19,755 100%
Surrey-Green Timbers Sue Hammell BC NDP 9,386 58.06%
  Harjit Singh Heir B.C. Vision 101 0.62%
Richard Hosein Green Party of BC 655 4.05%
Lisa Maharaj BC Conservative Party 444 2.75%
Amrik Tung BC Liberal Party 5,581 34.52%
Final voting results - Complete 16,167 100%
Surrey-Newton Harry Bains BC NDP 9,788 56.42%
  Alan Saldanha Helping Hand Party 282 1.63%
Satinder Singh BC Conservative Party 674 3.89%
Sukhminder S. Virk BC Liberal Party 6,604 38.07%
Final voting results - Complete 17,348 100%
Surrey-Panorama Marvin Hunt BC Liberal Party 14,139 54.29%
  Amrik Mahil BC NDP 9,307 35.74%
Kevin Rakhra BC Conservative Party 1,037 3.98%
Sara Sharma Green Party of BC 1,478 5.68%
Ali Zaidi 81 0.31%
Final voting results - Complete 26,042 100%
Surrey-Tynehead Avtar Bains BC NDP 7,539 39.58%
  Sukhi Gill B.C. Vision 298 1.56%
Barry J. Sikora BC Conservative Party 2,040 10.71%
Amrik Virk BC Liberal Party 9,172 48.15%
Final voting results - Complete 19,049 100%
Surrey-Whalley Jag Bhandari (JB) B.C. Vision 420 2.48%
  Sunny Chohan BC Conservative Party 1,110 6.55%
Kuljeet Kaur BC Liberal Party 5,004 29.54%
Bruce Ralston BC NDP 10,405 61.43%
Final voting results - Complete 16,939 100%
Surrey-White Rock Gordon Hogg BC Liberal Party 15,092 58.09%
  Susan Keeping BC NDP 7,180 27.63%
Jim Laurence British Columbia Party 105 0.40%
Elizabeth Morales Pagtakhan BC Conservative Party 1,301 5.01%
Don Pitcairn Green Party of BC 2,304 8.87%
Final voting results - Complete 25,982 100%
Vancouver-Fairview George Heyman BC NDP 12,649 47.32%
  Margaret MacDiarmid BC Liberal Party 11,298 42.26%
Matthew Pedley Green Party of BC 2,785 10.42%
Final voting results - Complete 26,732 100%
Vancouver-False Creek James Filippelli YPP 81 0.37%
  Sam Sullivan BC Liberal Party 11,328 52.43%
Matt Toner BC NDP 7,981 36.94%
Ian James Tootill 199 0.92%
Daniel Tseghay Green Party of BC 1,928 8.92%
Sal Vetro BC First 90 0.42%
Final voting results - Complete 21,607 100%
Vancouver-Fraserview Suzanne Anton BC Liberal Party 10,118 46.74%
  Stuart Mackinnon Green Party of BC 1,230 5.68%
Rajiv Pandey BC Conservative Party 653 3.02%
Gabriel Yiu BC NDP 9,648 44.57%
Final voting results - Complete 21,649 100%
Vancouver-Hastings Fatima Siddiqui BC Liberal Party 5,946 27.66%
  Shane Simpson BC NDP 12,782 59.46%
Brennan Wauters Green Party of BC 2,386 11.10%
Carrol B. Woolsey BC Social Credit Party 384 1.79%
Final voting results - Complete 21,498 100%
Vancouver-Kensington Mable Elmore BC NDP 10,687 51.37%
  Chris Fjell Green Party of BC 1,578 7.59%
Raj Gupta BC Conservative Party 572 2.75%
Gabby Kalaw BC Liberal Party 7,965 38.29%
Final voting results - Complete 20,802 100%
Vancouver-Kingsway Gurjit Dhillon BC Liberal Party 6,600 35.98%
  Adrian Dix BC NDP 10,419 56.79%
Gregory Dale Esau Green Party of BC 1,327 7.23%
Final voting results - Complete 18,346 100%
Vancouver-Langara Gurjinder Bains BC Conservative Party 674 3.46%
  George Chow BC NDP 7,447 38.28%
Espavo Sozo The Platinum Party 45 0.23%
Moira Stilwell BC Liberal Party 10,234 52.60%
Regan-Heng Zhang Green Party of BC 1,055 5.42%
Final voting results - Complete 19,455 100%
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant William Austin BC Marijuana Party 349 1.66%
  Jeremy Gustafson Independent 260 1.24%
Barinder Hans Green Party of BC 2,506 11.92%
Jenny Wai Ching Kwan BC NDP 13,845 65.83%
Peter Marcus Communist Party of BC 129 0.61%
Celyna Sia Sherst BC Liberal Party 3,942 18.74%
Final voting results - Complete 21,031 100%
Vancouver-Point Grey Christy Clark BC Liberal Party 10,436 43.19%
  David Eby BC NDP 11,499 47.59%
William Gibbens Independent 72 0.30%
Hollis Jacob Linschoten Work Less Party 51 0.21%
Duane Nickull BC Conservative Party 392 1.62%
Marisa Palmer Libertarian 66 0.27%
Françoise Raunet Green Party of BC 1,636 6.77%
Bernard Bedu Yankson The Platinum Party 11 0.05%
Final voting results - Complete 24,163 100%
Vancouver-Quilchena Bill Clarke 671 2.98%
  Damian Kettlewell Green Party of BC 1,667 7.40%
Nicholas Scapillati BC NDP 5,705 25.31%
Andrew Franklin Wilkinson BC Liberal Party 14,496 64.32%
Final voting results - Complete 22,539 100%
Vancouver-West End Spencer Chandra Herbert BC NDP 10,755 56.81%
  John Clarke Libertarian 446 2.36%
Jodie Emery Green Party of BC 2,156 11.39%
Scott Harrison BC Liberal Party 5,349 28.25%
Ronald Guillermo Herbert 132 0.70%
Mathew David Kagis Work Less Party 94 0.50%
Final voting results - Complete 18,932 100%
Vernon-Monashee Scott Anderson BC Conservative Party 3,169 11.75%
  Eric Bailey Foster BC Liberal Party 12,503 46.34%
Rebecca Helps Green Party of BC 1,905 7.06%
Mark Steven Olsen BC NDP 9,233 34.22%
Korry Zepik Independent 169 0.63%
Final voting results - Complete 26,979 100%
Victoria-Beacon Hill Karen Bill BC Liberal Party 4,378 16.96%
  Carole James BC NDP 12,560 48.65%
John Shaw Communist Party of BC 130 0.50%
Jane Sterk Green Party of BC 8,747 33.88%
Final voting results - Complete 25,815 100%
Victoria-Swan Lake Christina Bates BC Liberal Party 5,055 22.30%
  Rob Fleming BC NDP 12,350 54.49%
Spencer Alexander Malthouse Green Party of BC 5,260 23.21%
Final voting results - Complete 22,665 100%
West Vancouver-Capilano Tunya Audain Libertarian 320 1.36%
  David Jones BC Conservative Party 1,156 4.91%
Michael Markwick Independent 1,018 4.32%
Terry Platt BC NDP 5,267 22.38%
Ralph Sultan BC Liberal Party 15,777 67.03%
Final voting results - Complete 23,538 100%
West Vancouver-Sea to Sky Jon Johnson Independent 224 1.04%
  Ian McLeod BC Conservative Party 657 3.06%
Ana Santos BC NDP 6,963 32.47%
Jordan Sturdy BC Liberal Party 11,252 52.47%
Richard Warrington Green Party of BC 2,349 10.95%
Final voting results - Complete 21,445 100%
Westside-Kelowna Carole Gordon BC NDP 6,790 30.53%
  Brian Guillou BC Conservative Party 2,466 11.09%
Ben Stewart BC Liberal Party 12,987 58.39%
Final voting results - Complete 22,243 100%